Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ACU

Abilene Christian

Players
13 of 13
Player
Bradyn HubbardF3228.116.34.71.640.1%31.3%52.5%3.1
Rich SmithG3229.59.93.94.750.9%25%56.2%3.6
Cbo NewtonG3025.810.12.21.246.3%30.6%55.4%0.7
Yaniel RiveraG2924.47.21.42.336.4%36.7%51.9%1.5
Zy WrightG3317.46.32.30.645%30.8%58.3%0.8
Cade HorneckerF3315.95.33.41.245.6%15%51.1%-0.1
Joseph VenzantG3325.24.43.20.848.2%41.4%63.6%1.7
Christian AlstonG3011.34.71.90.334.5%22.2%43.6%-4.2
Joseph ScottF2812.34.33.70.552.1%0%53%-1.7
Ma'Shy HillF3310.12.71.50.261.9%—59.1%-4.6
Isaac DyeG257.62.80.90.335.5%33.3%52.8%—
Tylan LewisG274.40.50.50.530%0%29.9%—
Isaiah CarrilloG114.20.90.50.440%25%46%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.