Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ALCN

Alcorn State

Players
11 of 11
Player
Tycen McDanielsF3227.3126.1152.4%25%58.7%0.8
Shane LancasterG3228.610.82.32.242%43%57.4%2.3
Jameel MorrisPG3029.511.22.52.944.9%29%53.8%0.7
Nick WoodardSF3228.78.64.21.340.2%30.8%48.7%-2.6
Omari HamiltonF3221.47.84.50.544.3%35.4%53%-2.0
Davian WilliamsPG3226.47.82.91.336.2%32.5%47%-1.9
Travis RobertsSG3116.53.61.70.432.3%29.1%42.4%-3.6
Bryson CalamesePG3111.130.91.234.4%28.6%44.3%-6.2
Mike JonesSG13153.53.41.139.1%11.1%42.1%—
William HendersonF1110.42.61.60.140.6%20%42.4%—
Jeremy EllisPF226.310.90.142.9%—48.6%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.