Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ALST

Alabama State

Players
14 of 14
Player
Micah SimpsonG3232.713.93.83.635.1%33.2%48%-0.1
Asjon AndersonG2826.614.22.23.234.8%31.2%50.6%-0.6
Tyler ByrdG3124.110.33.31.246.6%30%56.2%3.3
Jerquarius StanbackF3224.68.85.80.752.2%14.3%56.8%1.9
Damarien YatesG3217.16.83.70.745.6%34.5%56.8%3.9
Cameron PalesseG3227.75.53.91.937.8%37.5%45.6%-2.4
R'Chaun KingF2912.84.92.40.359.5%—65.6%0.3
Tyler MasonF2211.952.30.152.9%60%54.9%-2.9
Tyler MackG1620.95.93.30.935.5%27.6%47.5%-0.2
JaSteven WalkerF1615.84.63.30.440.3%31%49.3%-1.9
Mario AndrewsC319.21.63.10.148.8%20%49.1%-3.7
Trey MillerG3227.32437.5%42.9%44.2%—
Kevin AlabiF68.512—25%—21.2%—
Jordon MarshallG63.80.70.30.325%0%37.6%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.