Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

AMER

American University

Players
13 of 13
Player
Madden CollinsG3221.813.44.8250.8%22.6%57.4%6.7
Greg JonesF3230.312.54.8240.5%27%53.6%0.2
Julen IturbeF3225.810.54.92.348.1%35.2%58.3%1.8
Geoff SprouseG3226.89.22.31.941.3%39%58.2%2.1
Matt MayockF3128.88.53.71.646.5%34.4%58.5%1.5
Wyatt NausadisG3222.87.81.41.742.4%35.5%54.9%-1.0
Kade SebastianG3221.75.72.71.344.1%37.9%61.8%2.2
Chris EaganF3211.23.91.70.144.3%20%49.3%-8.8
Dean HogansG237.32.310.244.4%35.5%56.2%—
Carson McDonaldF414.37.350.368.8%0%69.6%—
Luke BrownF205.71.11.40.438.1%0%44.4%—
Matthew CaseyG73.10.60.60.110%12.5%18.4%—
Jack AndersonG62.50.30.3—50%0%50%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.