Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

BALL

Ball State

Players
14 of 14
Player
Davion HillG3126.9144.42.346.2%33.9%55.6%6.0
Armoni ZeiglerG3132.412.55.13.340.2%33%51.2%1.4
Devon BarnesG3120.99.11.4237.3%33.9%52.7%2.3
Elmore James IVG3123.97.81.60.939.5%27.4%49.5%-1.9
Kayden FishF2318.47.23.20.648.5%31.8%54.4%-1.0
Juwan MaxeyG2417.76.32.1129.9%26.8%42.8%-4.6
Preston CopelandF3018.74.64.40.362.5%—57.8%-1.3
Mason JonesF3130.94.24.41.738.4%36.9%47.9%0.7
Cam DensonF2615.932.60.837.7%30.8%45.4%-2.7
Joey HartG419.391.8154.5%40%70.5%—
Jai Anthoni BeardenF145.720.60.156.3%20%67.2%—
Kody ClancyG96.81.60.10.655.6%42.9%67.8%—
Easton FosterF63.21.70.80.244.4%25%48.4%—
Alex FarleyG21—1—————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.