Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

BC

Boston College

Players
13 of 13
Player
Fred PayneG3134.715.84.22.739.9%31.5%50.1%6.1
Donald Hand Jr.G2830.812.44.41.333%22.6%45.5%0.1
Boden KapkeF3126.810.65.70.747.9%33.3%56.5%4.0
Jayden HastingsF3122.66.75.60.761.1%0%60%4.6
Chase ForteG3123.362.42.833.3%25.3%44.2%2.3
Luka ToewsG2921.46.31.62.241.9%39.2%51.4%0.8
Aidan ShawG3125.54.56.20.751.9%13.3%55.6%3.0
Caleb StegerG3111.33.310.233.3%30.7%48.8%-0.4
Jason AsemotaF217.73.12.10.141.2%38.2%56%—
Marko RadunovicG189.22.21.80.225%23.1%34.6%—
Kany TchandaF44—1—0%0%0%—
Jack DiDonnaG11———————
Will EggemeierG11———0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.