Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

BUT

Butler

Players
13 of 13
Player
Finley BizjackG313417.12.22.542.6%34.9%58.4%5.0
Michael AjayiF3233.616.411.13.245.5%26.1%52.3%6.4
Jamie Kaiser Jr.G30299.54.3143.6%34.5%56.3%4.8
Yohan TraoreF3219.68.330.854.7%20%60.7%5.0
Evan HaywoodG2919.47.21.91.235.9%35.9%51%3.8
Drayton JonesC3219.56.34.61.458.6%0%64.7%7.5
Azavier RobinsonG2218.36.11.92.547%43.3%57.4%4.1
Yame ButlerG3113.64.21.21.445.1%28.9%54.9%3.1
Efeosa Oliogu-ElaborF2516.452.2241%10.5%47.5%1.7
Jalen JacksonG622.59.53.53.851.2%40%55.5%—
Jackson KeithF268.621.70.244.2%29.4%51.9%—
Jack McCafferyF99.62.81.60.440%21.4%53.1%—
Ethan McCombG61.20.3—0.3100%—100%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.