Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CHST

Chicago State

Players
15 of 15
Player
CJ RayF3231.113.54.71.542.3%37.2%52%0.7
Marcus TankersleyG3030.6133.12.545.4%23.3%50.7%-2.0
Doyel Cockrill IIIG2824.411.82.6238%36.4%55.4%5.1
Braelon BushG2625.98.51.93.138.7%27.7%49.9%-0.1
Stephen ByardF2222.69.84.80.846.9%41.7%53.2%-0.5
Dailliss CoxF3215.23.13.20.246.8%33.3%50.1%-5.4
Malek RobinsonG3215.431.60.932.1%31.8%46.7%-0.2
Corey SandsG3017.42.81.90.630.9%25.8%42.2%-4.0
Chauncey GibsonG1515.54.92.31.230%26.4%38.5%—
Lionel Larvadain IIIG2111.22.81.10.729.4%20%37.5%—
Joseph OwensF2611.22.12.20.253.7%—56.2%-4.5
Daniel ZatsepinF287.80.81.30.133.3%50%37.7%—
Dakari ThomasG214.50.60.5042.9%—54.9%—
CJ DelancyF69.21.71.80.344.4%—50.6%—
Deshawn Jean-CharlesG48.50.81.30.50%—31.5%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.