Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CLE

Cleveland State

Players
14 of 14
Player
Jaidon LipscombG3327.412.93.1344.9%41.7%64.9%3.7
Chevalier EmeryG3321.812.71.2246.2%38.2%60.5%-1.4
Dayan NessahF2627.415.56.42.555.3%33.3%63.9%2.7
Tre BeardG3030.912.63.23.342.7%41.9%63%2.9
Preist RyanF3122.37.241.344.1%30%51.7%-3.3
Josiah HarrisF2226.696.61.940.1%33%54.3%-0.3
Foster WondersG3122.15.420.838.9%34.4%54%-2.2
Holden Pierre-LouisF3015.63.32.7156.4%0%54.6%-4.1
Kamari JonesG2310.94.310.436%31.7%51.5%-5.1
David GiddensG2210.13.81.20.440.5%29.6%52.9%—
Manny HillG206.62.310.744.7%33.3%51.5%—
Lucas BurtonF137.32.91.20.561.5%0%63.4%—
Ivan SpirovF177.62.21.70.250%33.3%54.4%—
Kevo St. HilaireF155.21.21.30.158.3%—54.9%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.