Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CLEM

Clemson

Players
12 of 12
Player
RJ GodfreyF3525.2125.31.661.1%20%64.1%8.5
Jestin PorterG3527.19.61.81.337.3%34.8%51.4%5.5
Carter WellingF3220.910.25.41.149.3%29.3%59%8.7
Nick DavidsonF3521.99.141.151.1%34.5%60.5%6.8
Ace BucknerG3519.58.32.91.842.9%31.2%54.8%6.8
Dillon HunterG3528.67.53.7341.1%34.7%53.9%4.9
Butta JohnsonG3521.16.32.1138.5%35.5%55.3%5.6
Jake WahlinF3520.55.33.90.740.3%34%53.2%3.5
Zac FosterG1218.66.92.82.531%27.7%44.3%—
Chase ThompsonF358.92.31.10.352.8%40%64.4%5.4
Dallas ThomasF224.42.20.40.151.6%57.1%71%—
Trent SteinourF62.511.2—25%—45.2%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.