Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CMU

Central Michigan

Players
12 of 12
Player
Tamario AdleyG312912.84.73.547%35.1%56.6%4.1
Nathan ClaerbautC3129.112.35.51.557.7%0%59.8%3.5
Phat Phat BrooksG3128.1112.93.942.1%17.6%50.9%-0.3
Logan McIntireG3024.610.52.31.441.9%40.4%59.8%2.6
Keenan GarnerF3124.27.55.51.653.5%47.1%58.5%0.9
Nick MullenF31195.53.90.850.8%14.7%56.5%0.9
Jaxson WhitakerG3118.25.41.3139.1%34.5%53.7%-1.7
Jalen KampenG2013.941.50.442.3%31.3%51.9%-2.8
Rodney Johnson Jr.F917.38.93.8150.7%33.3%56.2%—
Will AshfordG2711.42.41.30.738.7%21.4%46.8%-5.0
Kayden NationF146.82.70.70.539.4%31.3%52%—
Jorden BrooksG123.90.40.30.215.4%10%19.2%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.