Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

COLU

Columbia

Players
14 of 14
Player
Kenny NolandG2833.117.13.43.744.9%37.5%58.6%4.6
Blair ThompsonF283111.44.81.150.2%40.9%61.3%4.2
Miles FranklinG2623.99.54.20.944.3%22.9%50.6%-0.5
Connor IgoeF2819.88.35.6349.4%34.1%56.7%4.6
Gerard O'KeefeG2721.68.51.9148.9%42.4%61.8%2.3
Mason RitterF2824.47.35.11.654.7%14.3%58.3%-1.0
Ryan SoulisF26205.84.61.548.8%21.4%53.1%1.9
Hampton SandersG2815.34.222.340.2%37%54.5%-0.2
Zine Eddine BedriF524.412.87.42.254.3%44.4%59.8%—
Richard NwekeF209.132.40.551.1%—54.4%—
Leland ColemanF155.21.31.50.333.3%0%35.1%—
Avery BrownG3154.320.336.4%75%50.9%—
Josiah CunninghamG56.61.80.60.244.4%0%43.6%—
Edwin BaiG42———0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.