Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CREI

Creighton

Players
15 of 15
Player
Josh DixG3432.913.23.72.343.9%33.8%56.1%4.8
Nik GravesG3426.710.934.438.7%28.4%54.2%4.6
Jasen GreenF3328.410.56.32.454.4%35.1%60.7%7.4
Austin SwartzG3021.610.92.81.444.6%38.3%57.1%5.7
Blake HarperG3418.47.73.61.246.4%36.4%59%3.0
Isaac TraudtF3418.96.52.50.439.6%37.5%57.9%3.2
Fedor ZugicG3416.25.220.938.8%30.5%53.5%1.6
Owen FreemanF2611.8540.960.2%—61.7%9.7
Hudson GreerG2213.74.720.444.6%40.4%57.2%2.4
Kerem KonanF308.42.61.80.460%—62.9%—
Ty DavisG3311.31.21.61.229.7%20%45.2%-0.1
Jackson McAndrewF420.56.84.50.531%28.6%42.7%—
Shane ThomasG183.40.80.70.246.2%0%45.4%—
Josh Townley-ThomasF156——75%—75%—
Liam McChesneyF420.50.5—25%0%25%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.