Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

DAY

Dayton

Players
14 of 14
Player
Javon BennettG3734.515.82.22.939.5%34.7%55.1%4.9
De'Shayne MontgomeryG3630.613.442.149%33.5%59.4%7.5
Amaël L'EtangF3325.511.95.91.649%36.1%61.4%5.5
Jordan DerkackG3224.89.24.82.536.6%27.6%54%4.4
Keonte JonesG3730.27.75.32.250.7%31.7%57.1%5.0
Bryce HeardG3618.46.62.40.843.8%36.6%59%1.0
Jaiun SimonF3618.35.63.31.248%40%62.6%4.2
Jacob ConnerF36173.22.31.140.4%29.7%52.3%4.1
Malcolm ThomasF268.741.50.350.7%33.3%56.8%—
Damon FrieryF165.61.81.20.133.3%35.3%46.2%—
Sean PouedetG145.40.60.20.433.3%25%45.5%—
Makai GrantG710.4—0.125%33.3%37.5%—
Evan DickeyG420.50.3—0%0%53.2%—
Will MaxwellG50.8———0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.