Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

EIU

Eastern Illinois

Players
12 of 12
Player
Zion FrusterG3031.714.53.22.341.2%30.3%50.6%-0.1
Kooper JacobiF3333.311.16.41.841.4%24%46.2%-0.8
Meechie WhiteG3330.410.53.73.143.3%38%56%2.4
Terry McMorrisF3326.17.65.81.545.6%16.7%54.6%0.7
Preston TurnerG3120.87.71.70.946.3%44.8%63.6%0.6
Andre WashingtonG1424.110.51.91.141.5%28.6%49.6%-1.5
Nazareth FisherF2915.24.14.10.455.3%—59%-4.0
Markus BlackwellG2316.64.71.10.938.8%43.6%50.5%-3.7
Malik OlafioyeG2016.43.91.91.337.7%15%43.8%-6.7
Prince JohnsonF3110.822.40.148.8%—56.3%-2.5
Andrew AustinF2411.42.40.80.933.3%21.7%44.1%-4.5
JT ElderG1178——50%50%66.7%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.