Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

EKU

Eastern Kentucky

Players
12 of 12
Player
Juan Cranford Jr.G3225.912.12.51.640.7%36.3%55.8%-0.8
Montavious MyrickF3030.311.76.91.654%0%58.7%0.1
MJ WilliamsG3223.7103.54.238.7%33.7%52.6%1.8
Turner ButtryG3226.49.81.82.838.3%36.7%59.6%-0.1
Austin BallF3120.482.90.938.6%33.6%51.3%-0.2
Jackson HoltG3219.87.221.343.7%43.3%62.6%0.8
Jalen CooperF2423.48.56.50.952%29.3%58.7%0.5
Jayden HarrisF2911.46.32.60.640.4%30.5%52.3%1.5
Tyler JacksonG1916.88.620.942%31.3%54.4%1.0
Yvens PaulF3217.24.440.561.8%—58.9%-4.0
Asa WhiteC206.31.11.10.150%100%56.4%—
Mason MilesG61.20.8—0.333.3%20%41.7%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.