Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

GAST

Georgia State

Players
13 of 13
Player
Jelani HamiltonG2731.217.84.62.337.2%34%54.7%6.2
Micah TuckerG3131.513.52.1342.5%32.5%55.7%0.5
Malachi BrownG323112.33.8339.6%36.5%52.7%0.7
Joah ChappelleF2823.67.35.30.543.6%37.8%52.2%0.3
Jakai NewtonG21177.23.60.933.3%26.2%48.2%0.0
Anthony EnohF3022.1550.833.8%23.3%44%-1.9
Ayouba BertheG3216.94.41.90.826.8%27.9%43.1%-4.4
Trey Scott IIIF2620.65.33.40.740.7%28.1%47.9%-1.9
Christian BeamC2615.63.23.90.247.2%—53.2%-3.1
Chris JonesG1982.61.10.342.2%33.3%53%—
James CooperF247.311.50.237.5%—42.5%—
Isaiah SherrardF1110.41.80.70.329.2%25%38.8%—
Kwame TanicF1331—100%100%150%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.