Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

GRAM

Grambling

Players
14 of 14
Player
Jamil MuttilibG3326.912.13.40.543.5%32.6%57.5%3.8
Antonio MunozF2824.812.53.5247.2%5.9%53.9%-0.4
Derrius WardG3230.710.73.22.438.7%33.3%52.8%-0.2
Roderick Coffee IIIF3133.510.94.64.241.8%37.5%55.3%2.4
Rickey BallardF3322.37.12.70.940%37.6%59.2%3.1
Jimel LaneF2822.48.34.5144%21.4%52.1%0.1
Devyn FranklinG3319.24.84.50.741.6%4.8%48.1%-2.9
Randarius JonesC2015.653.10.548.7%—55.2%-2.9
Mekhi FittsF2410.33.22.40.362.2%66.7%64.8%—
Saliou SeyeF157.11.81.40.150%0%45.4%—
Richard AmaefuleF148.21.50.90.135%0%44.6%—
Chancellor PerkinsG184.91.10.60.341.2%66.7%55.9%—
P.J. EdwardsG147.60.90.90.321.1%0%28.9%—
Nazar MahmoudG213.5521.537.5%0%49%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.