Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

GWEB

Gardner-Webb

Players
16 of 16
Player
Jacob HogarthF332510.77.11.352.6%40%58.3%-0.7
Spence SimsG3224.59.91.90.845.1%43%61%-1.8
Jacob HudsonG2927.110.741.746.2%25%52.8%1.5
Colin HawkinsG3127.28.21.82.143.8%23.8%48.8%-5.2
Ace TalbertG3225.36.91.91.435.8%26.1%46.5%-3.3
DJ JeffersonG2716.77.62.80.441.9%35.1%52.7%-1.4
Jamias FerereG32176.32.90.741.5%23.7%49.8%-4.3
Curtis Williams IIIG2621.36.62.90.737.3%27.4%47.9%-4.5
NaVuan PetersonF2713.23.12.10.934.1%26.7%46.8%-1.4
Julius ClarkG8177.320.548.6%23.1%59.9%—
Riek RiekF2710.41.41.30.538.9%26.1%49.2%-7.8
Bo BarberG178.21.10.60.828.6%0%47.8%—
Paul LindbergG91.70.60.40.128.6%50%35.7%—
Ahmadou NdiayeG104.70.30.70.120%50%27.6%—
Cameron GalesG101.70.30.20.114.3%25%21.4%—
Isaiah HicksG520.40.40.620%0%20%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.