Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

HAMP

Hampton

Players
15 of 15
Player
Jalyke Gaines-WyattG2926.211.21.4339.8%26.4%53.6%-2.2
Daniel JohnsonG3225.11050.739.5%31.9%48.8%0.4
Michael EleyG2319.2133.40.747.7%30.9%59.8%8.8
Xzavier LongF3034.69.89.61.941.6%25%52.7%0.9
Etienne StrothersG3218.86.21.71.736.7%31.7%50.3%1.7
Josh OgundeleF2717.66.73.50.655.1%40%59.6%0.7
Christian WatsonG2517.662139.1%27.1%50.6%-2.1
Elijah KennedyG2312.54.71.80.844.8%29.4%51.3%4.7
Quintin CooperG278.63.61.10.637.5%16.1%41.2%—
Aidan HaskinsF3010.931.30.637.2%39.7%51.8%0.5
Kody WilliamsG29162.711.629.5%22.9%40.4%-4.8
Eunique RinkF3011.71.91.90.263.4%—61.5%-2.2
Peter OduroF256.10.610.128.6%0%30.8%—
Kellan LewisG95.41.60.80.236.4%42.9%49.7%—
Hamza AsadallahG930.70.80.233.3%40%50%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.