Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ILST

Illinois State

Players
12 of 12
Player
Chase WalkerF3222.613.75.52.154.5%29%60.8%7.1
Johnny KinzigerG3632.311.52.53.340%33%52.3%1.4
Ty'Reek ColemanG3522.7102.71.850.4%41.6%61.7%5.4
Ty PenceG3623.59.44.41.653.7%36%61.6%5.9
Boden SkunbergG35279.64.41.443.6%38.8%56.6%3.8
Landon WolfG3623.27.650.849.7%38.5%63.4%5.3
Mason KlaboG3416.15.52.31.245.5%38.8%59.8%5.1
Landon MooreG3613.93.51.3141.7%32.8%51.6%0.9
Brandon LiebF3612.63.140.751.1%—52.5%2.5
Jack DaughertyF2910.631.50.223.8%24.2%38.2%-3.2
Cameron BarnesF136.91.31.80.566.7%50%70.8%—
Ty BlakeG82.40.90.3—37.5%33.3%43.8%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.