Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

KENN

Kennesaw State

Players
15 of 15
Player
RJ JohnsonG3428.114.53.1445.3%42.3%55.9%5.1
Braedan LueF3526.610.95.31.245.2%26.7%52.2%2.5
Frankquon ShermanF3525.210.48.5146.8%28.7%58.3%3.6
Simeon CottleG1730.420.22.53.841.1%37.7%61.3%7.7
Trey SimpsonF3525.694.90.642.9%34.3%57%3.4
Amir TaylorF3317.27.53.60.955.8%40.5%63.9%3.0
Kaden RickardG3519.95.82.62.340.4%32.8%49.5%-0.3
Ramone SealsF2217.87.64.20.542.6%32.8%56.1%2.6
Jaden HarrisG2024.37.61.80.934.6%36.9%53.4%-0.1
Darius Washington IIIG2415.15.32.31.642.9%32.3%52.7%-0.6
Perry Smith Jr.C2611.832.50.763.3%0%62.8%0.7
Eric HollandG102.51.20.20.233.3%0%46.3%—
Dozie OnyirimbaF72.411—42.9%33.3%50%—
Charles StoneG82.30.80.5—22.2%14.3%30.4%—
Davin Cosby Jr.G12———————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.