Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

LAF

Lafayette

Players
14 of 14
Player
Alex ChaikinG3226.513.92.61.149.8%47.9%68.2%4.8
Caleb WilliamsG3327.9113.72.337.6%33.9%49.8%-1.0
Justin Vander BaanC2829.712.773.150.5%20%55.4%6.9
Andrew PhillipsG3326.59.54.8146.6%43.1%58%0.5
Mark ButlerG2729.77.33.2343.4%11.1%53.3%-1.6
Ryan PettitG32204.22.91.536.5%23.7%44.9%-0.5
Luka SavicevicG3018.13.81.6234.2%28.4%45.7%-3.4
Malik RasulF2610.73.81.90.645.2%22.2%49%-1.8
Devin HinesG822.39.94.31.440%25.7%47.1%—
Misha BednostinC28122.63.10.655.9%0%50.9%-3.2
TJ BergerG267.71.71.20.331.6%16.1%37.2%—
Joshua WycheG915.22.92.81.136%33.3%43.6%—
Folabomi FayemiG114.11.10.90.150%33.3%55.1%—
Chris RubayoF410.32.52.8128.6%50%51.9%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.