Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

LAM

Lamar

Players
12 of 12
Player
Alexis MarmolejosG3330.314.53.32.140.9%38.5%56.9%5.0
Ja'Sean JacksonG3327.811.72.83.740.7%34.3%52.2%2.9
Andrew HolifieldF3327.810.45.61.346.9%37.8%58.5%7.0
Adam HamiltonC3224.19.471.247.7%0%49.7%3.8
Cody PennebakerG3028.274.31.742.7%28%46.4%1.3
Danquez DawseyG3318.46.21.82.238.7%37.5%49.4%-1.3
Errol WhiteF3322.34.25.41.342.4%0%45%-1.2
Terrance Dixon Jr.F3072.61.80.155.1%—60.2%—
Janko BulajicC329.52.12.1146.7%—49.4%1.7
Jayden BarrsG1711.12.91.10.932.2%20.8%40%—
B.B. KnightG6144.51.70.521.1%25%33.2%—
Braden EastF104.320.90.166.7%—68.3%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.