Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MARQ

Marquette

Players
15 of 15
Player
Kam JonesG3433.819.24.55.948.3%31.1%55.4%10.9
David JoplinF3431.914.25.41.342.1%32.3%55.1%4.8
Stevie MitchellG3427.210.74.11.647.2%35.8%57.1%9.5
Chase RossG3430.310.53.82.146.6%36.5%59.4%8.0
Ben GoldF3425.37.44.30.943.4%37.1%58.8%4.7
Royce ParhamF3414.95.12.20.440.7%28%50.3%4.3
Zaide LoweryG3115.84.130.247.1%37.5%58.7%4.8
Damarius OwensF309.52.61.20.534.3%34.4%49%1.4
Tre NormanG348.91.91.50.534.4%18.8%41.8%-1.1
Caedin HamiltonF296.31.51.20.638.6%0%42%—
Casey O'MalleyG51.40.60.2—0%—54.3%—
Cameron BrownG51.60.40.2———113.6%—
Jack AndersonG520.40.4—16.7%0%16.7%—
Jake CiardoG51.60.40.8—25%0%25%—
Jonah LucasG51.2—0.2—0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.