Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MARQ

Marquette

Players
15 of 15
Player
Nigel James Jr.G3229.316.43.44.947%34.7%55.2%9.2
Chase RossG3232.914.34.23.442.1%29.5%52.9%5.8
Royce ParhamF3128.812.54.90.952.2%33.3%60.6%5.4
Adrien StevensG3226.17.92.61.643.4%37.5%58.1%5.3
Ben GoldF3127.385.80.940.9%26.4%51.5%3.5
Damarius OwensF3015.74.82.60.740.5%27.1%52.5%3.1
Caedin HamiltonF32132.92.90.642.3%0%48.6%-0.1
Zaide LoweryG1123.38.12.91.737.1%29.5%47.2%2.6
Tre NormanG308.12.21.40.743.1%11.1%50.3%—
Michael Phillips IIF287.92.11.30.232.2%37%46%—
Sean JonesG821.46.31.43.931.3%32.1%45.4%—
Joshua ClarkF235.41.31.9—46.7%—43.4%—
Braeden BrennF310.7——100%—100%—
Casey O'MalleyG41——0.30%—0%—
Jonah LucasG40.8—0.3—————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.