Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MCN

McNeese

Players
11 of 11
Player
Larry JohnsonG3425.417.45.51.449.2%23.8%57.8%8.8
Tyshawn ArchieG3425.614.31.92.943.3%36.9%54.8%7.8
Javohn GarciaG3029.711.93.11.646%37.4%57.4%7.0
Garwey DualG3426.68.42.94.445.6%31.6%55.3%5.6
DJ Richards Jr.G34228.32.10.737.2%35.9%56.7%1.3
Jerrell ColbertF3419.85.64.10.555.2%20%57.2%0.2
Jacolb Fredson-ColeF3418.75.54.11.440.3%13.5%51.4%3.5
Carl CherenfantG3316.34.130.947.5%21.4%56.4%2.6
Peitok MacharF3412.53.53.10.170.3%0%69.1%3.6
Yanis NdjongaF2810.42.43.40.163.6%33.3%69%3.2
JJ RembertG84.80.5—1.510%0%18.4%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.