Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MEM

Memphis

Players
15 of 15
Player
Dug McDanielG3234.413.93.74.641.3%32.9%50.8%4.1
Sincere ParkerG3119.511.43.71.141.5%32.9%51.6%5.4
Aaron BradshawF2918.98.64.20.653.6%33.3%61.6%2.6
Curtis Givens IIIG2525.69.42.12.343.1%36.5%55.2%3.2
Julius ThedfordG2720.48.450.749%34.1%58.4%5.6
Zach DavisG29217.24.21.141.5%27.8%51.1%1.8
Quante BerryG30186.12.51.238.6%29.8%50.7%3.5
Ashton HardawayF2519.65.62.51.439.8%34.3%51%3.7
Thierno SyllaC2313.93.82.50.350.8%0%54.6%-0.3
Tariq IngrahamF259.23.21.70.250%0%56.8%—
Hasan Abdul HakimG1322.46.24.11.840%15.8%45.8%1.1
Simon MajokC2512.42.92.40.246.7%28.6%57.9%1.5
William WhortonF198.91.81.50.242.9%0%47.3%—
Arop AropF92.40.70.7—33.3%0%38.7%—
Mason MatthewsF73.30.40.10.114.3%16.7%21.4%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.