Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MINN

Minnesota

Players
12 of 12
Player
Cade TysonG3236.719.65.42.150%41.3%66%8.6
Langston ReynoldsG3333.211.64.34.553.8%25.6%57.8%3.1
Isaac AsumaG3334.310.943.739.7%30.4%51.9%3.9
Bobby DurkinF3332.810.23.21.843.2%39.2%61.4%5.6
Jaylen Crocker-JohnsonF2431.513.46.81.841.5%32.3%52.9%3.4
Grayson GroveF3220.643.21.759.4%26.3%57.2%6.7
Kai ShinholsterG3113.11.81.2130.9%22.5%39.8%2.0
Chansey Willis Jr.G726.66.333.341%18.2%45.2%—
Robert VaiholaF521.457.61.470%—63.5%—
Nehemiah TurnerF75.90.71.60.320%0%23%—
Maximus GizziG102.80.20.1—33.3%0%29.1%—
RJ SpencerG51———0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.