Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MUR

Murray State

Players
11 of 11
Player
Javon JacksonG3325.616.52.32.942.8%36.9%55.1%2.3
Roman DomonG3325.314.25.21.647.6%36.8%63.8%7.0
Fred KingC3224.713.18.40.864.8%54.5%66.8%6.5
Layne TaylorG3124.782.73.240.8%34.5%55.5%3.2
JJ TraynorF3222.67.43.50.748.2%29.3%55.9%0.8
KJ TennerG3316.561.52.145.9%42.6%57.4%1.1
Brayden ShorterG3314.65.71.80.533.9%28.4%50.5%-0.2
Mason MillerF3222.85.93.80.539.2%39.2%59%2.1
Mathis CourbonG3215.84.621.244.1%40.8%60.1%1.8
Brock ViceF305.421.80.261.1%36.4%68.5%—
Dylan AndersonC316.81.51.70.437%20%44.6%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.