Mississippi Valley State

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

MVSU

Mississippi Valley State

Players
16 of 16
Player
Michael JamesG3236.821.43.42.843.7%34%56.3%3.4
Daniel MayfieldF2829.513.46.11.343%30%50.2%-1.5
Patrick PunchG3030.68.131.731%25.2%43.5%-5.3
Lamont SamsF1926.78.44.41.343.1%28.8%53.9%-1.1
X'Zaevion BarnettG2728.44.74.12.735.9%28.6%44.9%-4.3
Mussa MzeinC3317.53.32.20.644.7%33.3%47.4%-8.3
Xzayvion ChildressG1330.68.22.52.440%29.7%54%-5.8
Delkedric HolmesG1725.24.81.62.631.6%15.8%38.8%-8.2
Samuel MurrayF1512.95.13.50.649.2%12.5%52.3%—
Tyrone IroghamaG2911.72.52.20.249.1%—47.8%-9.3
Chance SuttonF2911.71.62.10.245.2%—47.1%-7.3
Jonathan PaceF154.81.11.10.158.3%—54.6%—
Antonio SiskG420.32.51228.6%25%35.7%—
George Ivory IIIG29.550.50.557.1%66.7%71.4%—
PJ McDonaldF23——0.50%—0%—
Derrick SingletonF13———————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.