Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NCCU

North Carolina Central

Players
16 of 16
Player
Gage LattimoreG3136.816.64.32.439%39.2%56.7%-0.1
Khouri CarveyF2226.213.66.31.557.4%25%59%1.3
Dionte JohnsonG3230.88.645.141.8%32.9%53.7%-0.4
Jae SlackF2623.910.33.30.842.2%35.7%56.5%-2.5
Kelechi OkworogwoF3225.68.25.10.553%20%57.3%-1.4
Kyric DavisG3122.58.13.50.950.3%11.8%55%-2.0
Tekao CarpenterG3025.96.821.436.9%31.6%51.1%-5.3
Ryan ArcheyG2583.20.80.838.8%28.6%45.4%—
Ramondo Battle IIF208.82.41.60.527.6%18.2%35.9%—
Jonathan DunnF1113.84.31.70.554.5%0%56.2%—
Khalil ArnoldG106.41.70.80.133.3%38.5%47.2%—
Justin EdwardsG195.80.70.80.825%20%35.7%—
Camren DanielsG92.810.60.227.3%25%37.9%—
Gbenga OlubiF1730.40.50.127.3%33.3%31.8%—
Jae SlackG550.8——0%0%53.2%—
Caleb EllisonG231——100%—100%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.