Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NEV

Nevada

Players
14 of 14
Player
Corey Camper Jr.G3332.316.64.82.745.3%39.9%57.9%9.7
Elijah PriceF373012.88.51.144.3%35.5%57.9%5.5
Tayshawn ComerG3725.2111.83.638.3%35.1%50.9%2.2
Vaughn WeemsG342510.14.20.954.7%38.2%64.7%7.1
Chuck Bailey IIIG33186.32.4138.7%39.4%49%2.0
Tyler RolisonG3417.25.51.72.638.2%22%48.9%1.4
Kaleb LoweryF3618.34.63.1148.4%33.9%59.9%4.5
Peyton WhiteG3613.94.61.70.441.7%32.7%53.9%1.0
Joel ArmotradingC2116.95.240.550.7%—60.3%2.7
Amire RobinsonG369.42.71.10.445.3%33.3%58.2%3.8
Myles WalkerG327.71.30.61.439%33.3%49.1%—
Jeriah ColemanC295.81.11.6070.6%—66.9%—
Ethan CroleyF165.31.91.3—57.1%0%56.1%—
Christopher BaudreauF4210.5—40%—40%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.