Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NIU

Northern Illinois

Players
15 of 15
Player
Makhai ValentineG2930.713.35.3141.3%35.8%57.8%3.5
Gianni CobbG30299.82.73.942.3%26.8%49.6%-0.8
Dylan DucommunG2630.610.82.93.433.1%28.9%45.3%-3.5
Taj WaltersG2927.18.55.40.644.2%38.3%56.8%-0.0
Gustav WintherF3021.28.14.20.963.5%42.9%64%0.3
Daemar KellyG2920.65.63.11.228.9%25.6%42.4%-3.4
Hassan WashingtonF2916.64.73.20.656.3%43.8%58.3%-7.2
Jao ItukaG1514.16.92.50.937.1%34.4%52.9%—
Carlos CoronadoG2010.33.90.80.636.8%20.8%50.8%—
Ladji KanteF179.22.81.20.440%20%49.2%—
Jaylen WhartonF196.61.91.60.145.2%—45.7%—
Isaiah WashingtonG137.52.31.10.537%11.1%45.2%—
JJ TaylorF3218.72.70.338.9%11.1%51.9%—
Isaiah StewartG135.51.20.90.350%40%63.3%—
Max LaskeyG72.10.40.10.133.3%33.3%50%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.