Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NKU

Northern Kentucky

Players
12 of 12
Player
Donovan OdayG342918.63.81.949.8%33%62.9%6.7
Dan GherezgherG3429.515.93.22.742.3%37.4%56%0.3
LJ WellsF3330.3157.32.155.4%28.3%62.2%4.3
Kael RobinsonF3126.314.44.51.345.3%39.2%59.9%2.8
Tae DozierG3428.98.65.22.349.1%33.3%60%5.8
Ethan ElliottG3228.55.12.84.633.5%25.6%40.4%-2.5
Donovan RakotonanaharyG3212.332.30.470.2%33.3%69.7%1.6
Shawn NelsonG2711.42.91.70.635%17.6%41.8%-5.3
Bryce DarbyshireG256.81.51.20.446.7%38.9%56.7%—
Ryan TolliverG226.711.70.347.1%0%54.9%—
Addison ArcherF206.211.30.240%50%51.5%—
Mitchel MinorG41.51.8——100%100%116.7%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.