Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NWST

Northwestern State

Players
13 of 13
Player
Micah ThomasG3230.216.822.742.2%37%56.1%2.1
Izzy MilesG3224.410.52.51.343.4%39.7%56.6%-0.1
Willie WilliamsF2629.89.88.51.561.5%50%60.7%3.3
Chris MubiruG3226.86.83.91.943%27.7%56.1%1.8
Justin RedmondG2317.16.91.61.335.9%34.2%49.7%-0.7
Landyn JumawanG30204.620.828.1%27.4%44.4%-3.4
Kordrick TurnerF3213.74.22.60.353.5%0%57.4%-1.1
Omar AdegbolaG2114.65.42.10.539.6%28.1%52.5%-0.1
Chip BruntG3011.33.31.20.852.5%53.8%63.4%1.7
J.C. Riley Jr.C21113.42.40.651.9%50%58.6%—
CJ LarryPG2518.22.61.41.532.3%46.7%41.4%-6.8
Moustapha LoumF2111.32.420.261.8%—57.2%—
Quentin BoltonG86.3110.316.7%15.4%22.2%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.