Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ODU

Old Dominion

Players
14 of 14
Player
Jordan BattleG3332.815.44.4341.9%43.5%62.4%5.4
KC ShawG2931.216.84.32.246.6%8.7%52%-0.4
LJ ThomasG3027.611.33.63.346.6%29%52.9%0.4
Caelum Swanton-RodgerF3120.58.24.90.863.3%0%64%1.2
Robert Davis Jr.G2629.69.62.51.433.1%33%46.8%-1.6
Jared TurnerF3320.96.13.60.940.2%38.2%57.1%2.7
Zacch WigginsG3318.66.12.51.148.3%37.3%58.2%1.9
Drew McKennaG261142.50.541.7%25%48.9%0.2
Scottie HubbardG32163.12.90.534.4%32.4%48.5%-0.8
Donovan RaymondF316.51.51.40.266.7%—62.6%—
Ben NaceyF106.82.11.40.358.3%—60.8%—
Rieco HellamsG142.40.30.30.225%0%41%—
Cooper JonesG34.71—0.320%20%30%—
CJ ParkerG33.3—20.30%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.