Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

OHIO

Ohio

Players
12 of 12
Player
Jackson PaveletzkeG3136.717.335.346.9%31.6%58.9%2.5
Javan SimmonsF3127.115.15.71.653.6%20%59.8%4.1
Aidan HadawayF3231.814.47.42.148.6%30.1%56.1%3.0
JJ KellyG3126.68.63.80.652%32.9%60.6%2.0
Ajay SheldonG3230.87.52.41.935.6%37.1%52.6%0.7
Dior ConnersG3111.54.21.20.732%27.5%47.2%-1.7
Kiir KuanyF318.93.51.40.253%24.1%59.7%1.8
Jalen BreathF2813.43.730.452.9%0%51.1%-3.5
Jesse BurrisG24103.41.20.236.3%28.6%48%—
Elijah ElliottG1321.54.13.5229.8%22.7%39.7%-2.4
Ayden EvansF118.32.31.10.345.5%16.7%50.7%—
Jordan FisherF54.43.80.40.250%20%57.1%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.