Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ORE

Oregon

Players
15 of 15
Player
Nate BittleC2531.116.86.92.646.5%31.9%56.9%11.1
Kwame Evans Jr.F303113.37.4245.4%30.4%59%8.1
Takai SimpkinsG313212.52.92.442.6%35.7%56.8%3.6
Sean StewartF32236.55.21.250.9%100%52.8%2.8
Wei LinG3017.56.60.91.734.4%29.5%48.7%-0.8
Jackson ShelstadG1234.915.62.94.939.1%31.4%51.8%6.4
Dezdrick LindsayF3220.55.32.81.540.3%32.8%48.8%3.0
Jamari PhillipsG2611.32.70.90.531.5%29.5%45.6%-2.4
Drew CarterG2614.32.61.10.839.7%34.8%55.7%-0.1
Oleksandr KobzystyiF199.62.71.30.342.9%39.1%55.5%—
Devon PryorF1618.12.92.51.242.5%22.2%48.6%2.2
Ege DemirC1992.23.50.344.4%—43.7%—
Luke JohnsonF125.51.10.70.133.3%25%44.4%—
Efe VatanF531.20.4—66.7%—69.4%—
Miles StewartF20.5———————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.