Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

PRES

Presbyterian

Players
12 of 12
Player
Jonah PierceF3332.6169.61.355.2%0%56.9%1.7
Carl ParrishG3333.514.42.82.441.4%40.2%55.8%1.1
Triston WilsonG3330.711.43.33.842.5%23.7%55%-0.2
Jaylen PetersonF333010.97.50.861.2%100%61.5%3.3
Josh PickettG33275.81.52.335.3%34.7%50.8%-3.8
Khalon HudsonG3211.13.92.50.351.1%20.8%60.3%3.3
Chidi ChiakweluF3311.13.42.40.168.2%—63.7%2.5
Iverson KingG2119.34.52.80.736.2%22.2%45.2%-3.8
JD BowdenG288.120.4130%28%47.4%—
Erik TaylorG620.86.21.73.342.3%29.4%58.3%—
Amare AndersonG224.51.20.40.347.6%14.3%54.1%—
Luke AllisonG82.50.40.30.125%25%37.5%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.