Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

PRIN

Princeton

Players
16 of 16
Player
Xaivian LeeG303216.96.15.543.9%36.6%55.3%7.5
Caden PierceF2932.511.27.23.246.5%31.6%53.6%2.4
Blake PetersG3029.510.42.80.641.9%39.8%61.8%2.3
Dalen DavisG3024.79.22.11.636.7%35%48.8%-1.9
Jackson HickeG3017.15.52.71.147%34.1%56.3%0.8
Philip ByrielF2816.44.62.10.937.2%34.4%51.3%-0.8
CJ HappyF2510.6520.643.3%33.3%54.1%-0.7
Malik AbdullahiF2714.44.32.70.457%0%57.7%-1.1
Peyton SealsG208.33.51.10.856.8%38.9%70%—
Jack StantonG277.72.50.80.240.7%40%59.1%—
Jacob HugginsF227.62.11.10.165.4%0%64.3%—
Jack ScottG20101.61.60.825.6%23.1%33.9%—
Darius GakwasiG94.620.60.235%21.4%43.1%—
Ryan DuncanG941.20.60.257.1%25%66.1%—
Zio KimG82.10.50.40.114.3%14.3%25.4%—
Cooper MuellerG24.522.5—50%—69.4%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.