Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

PSU

Penn State

Players
12 of 12
Player
Freddie Dilione VG3227.5143.22.247.3%31.8%56.1%5.8
Kayden MingoG2832.113.73.54.347.7%24.4%55%5.7
Josh ReedF3228.211.54.1148.8%36.8%62.4%4.8
Ivan JuricF3026.410.25.30.857.7%28.3%64.4%0.3
Melih TuncaG3122.87.822.444.9%31.3%55.8%2.5
Dominick StewartG3222.56.62.21.640.1%34.8%55.3%2.2
Eli RiceG2919.86.71.70.238.5%39%55.6%1.5
Mason BlackwoodF2612.32.61.80.249.1%22.2%56.8%-0.3
Saša CianiF28102.11.90.238.9%20%45.5%-3.1
Tibor MirticF1514.23.73.30.753.2%33.3%52.2%—
Justin HouserF186.21.41.10.242.9%33.3%53%—
Chris LotitoF41.5—0.3—————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.