Ut Rio Grande Valley

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

RGV

UT Rio Grande Valley

Players
15 of 15
Player
Koree CottonG3327.113.95.32.547.4%40.3%60.6%6.7
Filip BrankovicF3224134.41.952.6%33.3%61.4%5.3
Marvin McGhee IIIG3329.610.95.10.945.3%43.3%63.7%4.3
Jaylen WashingtonG3326.810.22.34.252.7%31.4%61%4.8
Julien GomezG3322.57.53.21.548.8%43.7%63.5%3.4
Zae BlakeG30194.82.81.436.3%31.6%49.1%-0.3
Kwo AgwaF3011.23.61.90.963%55.6%65%6.2
Dane ChristensenF2713.43.72.50.939.5%33.3%51.1%0.6
Always WrightG3315.22.91.61.940%22.6%46.1%-2.6
Jalen RicksG218.72.81.40.531.6%27.9%45.9%—
Marshal DestremauF2372.51.90.337.8%36.8%52.1%—
Kye DicksonF618.29.23.70.352.8%41.7%61.4%—
Demarris WintersG226.82.30.70.547.4%39.3%62.2%—
Mustafo VanjovC38.331.30.3100%—92.2%—
Luis RamirezG33.31.70.70.366.7%50%83.3%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.