Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

RUTG

Rutgers

Players
13 of 13
Player
Tariq FrancisG3427.8172.32.941.9%35.1%56.5%9.6
Dylan GrantF3424.19.54.20.544%30.6%53.9%2.9
Darren Buchanan Jr.G34248.13.91.746%35.3%51.7%2.8
Jamichael DavisG3426.27.52.92.540.2%35.8%52.2%4.4
Harun ZrnoG34196.51.60.635.6%33.8%52.2%2.0
Lino MarkG3315.95.91.81.239.6%23.3%49.1%2.8
Kaden PowersG2915.76.11.81.534.9%32.6%43.8%1.2
Emmanuel OgboleC34194.760.459.8%—60.1%2.6
Denis BadalauF2412.53.11.70.930.1%21.3%40.1%0.2
Chris NwuliF3010.12.21.50.437.3%36.4%49.7%-1.3
Bryce DortchF3114.52.13.20.161%—61%2.7
Baye FallC95.10.61.70.133.3%—36.3%—
Gevonte WareC65.80.30.5—25%—20.5%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.