Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SAM

Samford

Players
13 of 13
Player
Jadin BoothG3036.521.63.72.245.4%43.6%65.5%6.3
Dylan FaulknerF3026.217.28.61.861.7%0%62.2%8.9
Cade NorrisG3230.78.94.62.145.3%40.4%60.5%1.0
Keaton NorrisG2832.9104.34.939.1%31.1%51.6%-0.4
Isaiah Campbell-FinchG2923.47.41.51.342.1%32.1%50.7%-3.6
Kam MartinG3216.65.72.10.939.7%32.6%56%-0.4
Zion WilburnG30174.62.20.938.4%29.6%50.1%-3.7
Will ShaverC309.62.72.60.847.6%33.3%53.4%-2.7
Jaxon PollardF25133.23.70.631.9%19.6%40.1%-3.4
Judson BjornstadF248.82.31.40.334.8%28.6%48.5%—
Zach LameyG58.24.61—50%46.2%68.1%—
Caleb HarrisonF135.61.51.40.760%0%59.7%—
Corey BrownG56.40.80.60.825%0%41%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.