Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SC

South Carolina

Players
13 of 13
Player
Meechie JohnsonG3231.517.23.34.341.4%32.6%57.5%7.5
Mike SharavjamtsG3229.710.95.62.349%34.1%61%7.0
Kobe KnoxG3229.910.83.62.149.1%31.1%60.1%5.0
Elijah StrongF3217.1102.30.944.4%27.8%52.4%2.7
Eli EllisG2826.98.62.8238.6%28%51.1%2.5
Myles StuteG2723.35.63.70.935.7%30.9%49.4%1.6
Grant PolkG3012.93.81.10.138.6%32.9%53.9%2.3
Nordin KapicF2210.83.920.441.1%34%54%—
Jordan ButlerF258.92.81.80.247.7%25%61.6%—
EJ WalkerF2215.92.92.70.442.9%24.1%49.6%-1.8
Hayden AssemianF249.82.42.50.369.4%—68.8%—
Christ EssandokoF217.521.60.331.8%37.5%41.4%—
Eli SparkmanG133.20.50.30.228.6%28.6%42.9%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.