South Dakota State

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SDST

South Dakota State

Players
11 of 11
Player
Oscar CluffC3027.717.612.32.863.4%66.7%68.5%12.8
Joe SaylerG3030.112.72.61.939.3%33.5%51.9%-1.0
Kalen GarryG3128.911.73.92.541.6%34.6%53.9%2.3
Matthew MorsF3225.88.63.51.349.7%35.5%59.8%3.1
Owen LarsonG2928.89.24.12.640.2%38.7%55.4%1.9
Stoney HadnotF3217.56.34.10.754.5%22.6%60.4%1.3
Jaden JacksonG3216.86.12.31.237.9%34.2%53.1%3.4
Damon WilkinsonC27104.92.40.758.5%—60.6%0.6
Isaac LindseyG2713.73.710.637.1%37.9%52.8%-2.3
William WhortonF219.132.90.563.6%33.3%65.5%—
Nate BarnhartF228.21.91.20.445.5%27.8%55.5%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.