Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SHU

Sacred Heart

Players
13 of 13
Player
Anquan HillF2732.517.66.11.146.2%32.8%57.2%1.4
Nyle Ralph-BeyerG3130.514.23.80.745.2%44%61.4%2.0
Dashon GittensG323413.55.82.850.9%39.3%63.1%4.6
Yann FarellF3230.711.84.91.344.9%41.1%62.2%1.9
Mekhi ConnerG3129.67.63.46.329.7%27.6%45.4%-3.1
Jaden SlaughterG3220.75.33.31.146.7%35.5%55.1%-1.4
Abdou YaddF2614.96.22.50.638.7%28.9%48.6%-7.4
Fallou GueyeG2812.83.21.41.133%27.7%45.7%-2.3
Taj BryantG2014.13.23.21.536.4%31.8%49.5%-3.0
Lucius Gibson-SavadelF157.32.11.70.270%—68%—
Jeremiah JacobsG1341—100%—100%—
Malik SheppardG31.70.7——50%0%50%—
Alex WoodringF31.3———————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.