Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SJSU

San José State

Players
14 of 14
Player
Colby GarlandG2935.120.33.34.649%37.2%59.1%7.4
Adrian MyersF2828.511.14.9142.9%37.2%54.7%4.4
Jermaine WashingtonG2534.711.51.82.940.2%36.7%52.7%0.4
Melvin Bell Jr.G3333.48.74.10.541.2%27%50.3%-1.1
Sadraque NgaNgaF3224.37.84.10.640.9%35.8%52.7%-1.4
Yaphet MoundiF1326.712.57.61.452%20%60.8%5.9
Pasha GoodarziG1926.18.21.90.937.7%40.7%57.9%1.2
Ben RoseboroughG1127.6121.61.139.4%41.1%54.4%2.3
Marcus OverstreetF2610.52.83.20.354.2%—54.9%0.6
Japhet MoupadeleF2311.62.71.60.738.5%23.5%45.1%-3.9
Douglas LangfordF2710.91.62.40.339.5%0%42.7%-1.5
JaVaughn HannahG2227.510.554.5%40%60.9%—
Eren KarakayaC45.81.81.3—60%0%59.5%—
Jaden GoodallF34.71.70.70.366.7%—64.4%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.