Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

SOU

Southern

Players
16 of 16
Player
Michael JacobsG3232.117.33.65.140.2%33.9%50.4%1.8
Terrance Dixon Jr.F3420.594.30.569.3%—69.6%2.6
Fazl OshodiG3420.38.91.40.741.1%34.9%55.6%2.5
Malek AbdelgowadF2817.110.66.20.560.9%50%66.4%3.9
DaMariee JonesF3025.49.96.51.458.9%0%61.6%3.2
Cam AmboreeG28279.62.53.635.9%37.5%50.9%-0.5
AJ BarnesF28228.34.81.639.1%36.5%50%2.5
Brandon HardyG33193.82.20.744.1%35.8%56.4%-0.5
Ashton MageeF3111.331.70.244.4%20%53.1%-3.1
Joe ManningG3011.63.10.71.632.6%32.7%48.4%-2.9
Rondae HillG614.77.21.21.842.9%43.5%57.1%—
Puoch DobuolF198.51.61.40.429.3%33.3%35.9%—
Lionel BellF185.81.41.70.252.4%—51.2%—
Jayce DepronG57.63.61.20.241.2%30.8%52.9%—
Keith LamarF715.72.31.70.722.2%19%29.6%—
D'Mari WiltzG37.3—0.70.30%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.